CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN KỸ THUẬT VIỆT PHÁT

Box Type Filter

Thứ Hai, 31/03/2025
VIETPHAT

Kích thước chữ

Mặc định

Lớn hơn

Box Type Filter – Durable and Efficient Filtration for HVAC and Cleanroom Systems

When high airflow, structural strength, and long service life are required, the Box Type Filter stands out as a top-tier solution. Designed for commercial and industrial HVAC systems, cleanrooms, and high-demand environments, the Box Type Filter offers stable performance, robust construction, and high-efficiency particle removal, making it ideal for applications where air purity cannot be compromised.


What is a Box Type Filter?

A Box Type Filter is a rigid-framed, high-efficiency air filter commonly used in HVAC and cleanroom air handling systems. Unlike soft-sided filters, the box-type design ensures structural integrity under high airflow and pressure, and is often used as a final filter before air enters critical environments.

The filter media (often synthetic or fiberglass) is tightly pleated and sealed within a metal, plastic, or MDF box frame, ensuring durability and consistent filtration.


Benefits of Using a Box Type Filter

  • 🌀 Handles high airflow volumes – Ideal for large AHUs and ventilation systems

  • 🛡️ Rigid and durable construction – Maintains shape and performance over time

  • 🌫️ High dust-holding capacity – Reduces replacement frequency

  • 🧪 Available in multiple grades – From coarse to HEPA/ULPA level filtration

  • ⚙️ Easy to install and replace – Drop-in design compatible with most HVAC units

  • 🌍 Energy-efficient design – Optimized pleating for lower pressure drop


📦 Types of Box Type Filters

Filter TypeEfficiency ClassCommon Applications
Panel Box Filter (G4 – M6)Coarse/medium filtrationPre-filtration in commercial HVAC systems
Compact V-Cell Box Filter (F7 – F9)Fine filtrationOffices, malls, cleanroom supply air
HEPA Box Filter (H13 – H14)≥99.97% @ 0.3μmCleanrooms, hospitals, pharmaceutical production
ULPA Box Filter (U15 – U17)≥99.9995% @ 0.12μmSemiconductor, ISO Class 1–4 areas
Carbon Box FilterOdor and VOC removalLabs, kitchens, printing rooms

🏭 Where Are Box Type Filters Used?

  • 🏥 Hospitals & healthcare facilities – Operating rooms, ICUs, isolation rooms

  • 🧪 Pharmaceutical & biotech cleanrooms – GMP-compliant production lines

  • 🏢 Commercial HVAC systems – Office buildings, hotels, shopping malls

  • 🏭 Food and beverage processing plants – Clean zones and packaging areas

  • 🖥️ Semiconductor & electronics manufacturing – Clean environments for sensitive equipment

  • 🏫 Laboratories & research centers – Contamination-free airflow


🌟 Why Choose Box Type Filters from VIETPHAT?

CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN KỸ THUẬT VIỆT PHÁT (VIETPHAT) is one of Vietnam’s top suppliers of Box Type Filters, delivering filtration solutions that meet international standards and the most demanding air quality requirements.

What VIETPHAT offers:

  • Certified filters: ISO 16890, EN 1822, ASHRAE 52.2

  • OEM & custom sizes for AHUs, FFUs, and cleanrooms

  • Wide range: G4 to ULPA U17, including carbon and antimicrobial options

  • CO/CQ provided – Ready for audit and validation

  • Nationwide delivery – Warehouses in Hanoi & HCMC


📞 Request a Quote for Box Type Filters Today


VIETPHAT – Clean Air, Green Life

Ensure maximum air purity and system reliability with high-efficiency Box Type Filters from VIETPHAT—trusted by HVAC professionals, cleanroom contractors, and facility managers nationwide.

Viết bình luận của bạn

Danh mục sản phẩm

Mục lục
Mục lụcNội dung bài viếtx

Sản phẩm đã xem

Rất tiếc, hiện không có sản phẩm nào.
Top
0 sản phẩm
Xem so sánh Ẩn so sánh
Liên hệ với chúng tôi

Liên hệ

Sản phẩm được mua nhiều